Free shipping on orders over USD 799 TDS & SDS downloads · COA with every orderPack sizes from 225 g to 25 kg
Rice Glycerin Extract - Oryza Sativa
Glycerin extractWater-solubleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng

Rice Glycerin Extract - Oryza Sativa

Oryza sativa · Poaceae · Botanical profile

SizePrice per kg falls as packs get larger
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
  • Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
  • Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
  • Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order

Need the COA before you order? Tell us where to send it.

Specifications

Botanical name
Oryza sativa · profile
Family
Poaceae
Common names
Brown Rice, Rice (White), Brown, Chawal, Red, Sathi Chawal
Indian names
chavel, तांदूळ, ধান, நெல் (அரிசி), వరి, നെല്ല്
Synonyms
Oryza aristata, Oryza communissima, Oryza denudata, Oryza elongata, Oryza formosana, Oryza glutinosa
Plant part
Grain
Form
Glycerin extract
Solubility
Water-soluble
Carrier options
Glycerin, Water
INCI
Glycerin, Aqua, Oryza Sativa Extract
CAS
56-81-5, 7732-18-5, 90106-37-9
EC
200-289-5, 231-791-2
CosIng ID
34040, 92472, 35754
INCI status
Verified in CosIng
Applications
Skincare, Supplements
Country of origin
India
SKU
88754-GLY-ORSAT-225G
Documents
TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.

Product details

Common Name :  Rice (White)

Botanical name: Oryza sativa

Product : Rice Glycerin Extract

Part used : Cereal Grain/Seed

Solvent : Vegetable Glycerin (USP/Pharma Grade)

Diluent : Purified Water (Glycerin:Water 75:25)

Herb/Solvent Ratio : 1:3 (w/v)

Form : Glycerite Botanical Extract (Liquid)

INCI : Glycerin, Aqua, Cereal Grain/Seed Seed Extract

CAS : Glycerin (56-81-5), Water (7732-18-5), Botanical Extract (Complex mixture)

Active contents (Phytochemical) : gamma-oryzanol, tocopherols, ferulic acid, phytosterols, squalene, phytic acid, and inositol, 

Product isVegetarian

Country of Origin: India

Storage :Store in cool and dry place