Apamarg Seed Extract - Achyranthes aspera
Achyranthes aspera · Amaranthaceae · Botanical profile
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Achyranthes aspera · profile
- Family
- Amaranthaceae
- Common names
- Apamarg, Chirchita, Apamarg Seeds, Latjira Beej, Uttareni Seeds, Latjira
- Indian names
- अघाड़ा, उल्टा कांटा, चिरचिटा, चिरचिरा, लटजीरा, अपामार्ग
- Synonyms
- Achyranthes acuminata, Achyranthes asperoides, Achyranthes australis, Achyranthes canescens, Achyranthes daito-insularis, Achyranthes ellipticifolia
- Plant part
- Seed
- Form
- Extract powder
- Solubility
- Water-dispersible
- INCI
- Achyranthes Aspera Seed Extract, Maltodextrin (or Microcrystalline Cellulose)
- CAS
- 9050-36-6, 9004-34-6
- INCI status
- INCI by naming convention (not in CosIng)
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 40597-EXTD10-ACASP-225G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Known as : Apamarg Seeds, Latjira Beej, Uttareni Seeds, Chirchita, Achyranthes Aspera
Botanical : Achyranthes aspera
Product : Apamarg Seed Extract Powder 10:1
Form available: Powder
Composition : Botanical extract 80–90 % · Filler 10–20 % (maltodextrin or microcrystalline cellulose — the batch COA states which)
INCI : Achyranthes Aspera Seed Extract, Maltodextrin (or Microcrystalline Cellulose)
CAS : Botanical Extract (complex mixture), Maltodextrin (9050-36-6) or Microcrystalline Cellulose (9004-34-6)
Soluble : 80% Water soluble
Part used : Seed
Active contents : alkaloids, saponins, flavonoids, tannins, glycosides, terpenoids, and steroids
100% pure and genuine product
Packaged in most Hygienic Environment
Product is Vegetarian
Country of Origin: India
Storage : Store in cool and dry place
Achyranthes aspera in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Oil-soluble extractApamarg Seed Oil-Soluble Extract – Achyranthes asperafrom $23.75/kg
Oil-soluble extractApamarg Root Oil-Soluble Extract – Achyranthes asperafrom $23.75/kg
Glycerin extractApamarg Root Glycerin Extract - Achyranthes Asperafrom $44.35/kg
Glycerin extractApamarg Seed Glycerin Extract - Achyranthes asperafrom $44.35/kg
Propylene glycol extractApamarg Root PG Extract - Achyranthes Asperafrom $42.19/kg
Propylene glycol extractApamarg Seed PG Extract - Achyranthes asperafrom $42.19/kg
Extract pasteApamarg CO2 Extract - Achyranthes Asperafrom $235.38/kg
Water-soluble extractApamarg Root Water Soluble Extract - Achyranthes Asperafrom $19.33/kg