Apamarg Root Water Soluble Extract - Achyranthes Aspera
Achyranthes aspera · Amaranthaceae · Botanical profile
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Achyranthes aspera · profile
- Family
- Amaranthaceae
- Common names
- Apamarg, Chirchita, Apamarg Seeds, Latjira Beej, Uttareni Seeds, Latjira
- Indian names
- अघाड़ा, उल्टा कांटा, चिरचिटा, चिरचिरा, लटजीरा, अपामार्ग
- Synonyms
- Achyranthes acuminata, Achyranthes asperoides, Achyranthes australis, Achyranthes canescens, Achyranthes daito-insularis, Achyranthes ellipticifolia
- Plant part
- Root
- Form
- Water-soluble extract
- Solubility
- Water-soluble
- Carrier options
- Water, Glycerin
- INCI
- Aqua, Achyranthes Aspera Root Extract, Glycerin, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate
- CAS
- 7732-18-5, 56-81-5, 24634-61-5, 532-32-1
- INCI status
- INCI by naming convention (not in CosIng)
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 90431-EXTL-HEMIX-225G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Known as : Apamarg, Latjira, Chirchita, Latjeera, Achyranthes Aspera
Botanical : Achyranthes aspera
Product : Apamarg Root Liquid Extract 10:1
Form available: Liquid
Composition : Carrier 80 % (purified water 80 : vegetable glycerin 20) · Botanical extract 20 % · Preservatives 0.1–0.3 % (potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate)
INCI : Aqua, Achyranthes Aspera Root Extract, Glycerin, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate
CAS : Water (7732-18-5), Botanical Extract (complex mixture), Glycerin (56-81-5), Potassium Sorbate (24634-61-5), Sodium Benzoate (532-32-1)
Soluble : 100% Water soluble
Part used : Root
Active contents : alkaloids (such as achyranthine), saponins, flavonoids, tannins, phenolic compounds, and glycosides.
Speciality: Original, Pure and Natural. No Artificial Colors. Free from Harmful chemicals, pesticides & no additives.
100% pure and genuine product
Packaged in most Hygienic Environment
Product is Vegetarian
Country of Origin: India
Storage : Store in cool and dry place
Achyranthes aspera in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Oil-soluble extractApamarg Seed Oil-Soluble Extract – Achyranthes asperafrom $23.75/kg
Oil-soluble extractApamarg Root Oil-Soluble Extract – Achyranthes asperafrom $23.75/kg
Glycerin extractApamarg Root Glycerin Extract - Achyranthes Asperafrom $44.35/kg
Glycerin extractApamarg Seed Glycerin Extract - Achyranthes asperafrom $44.35/kg
Propylene glycol extractApamarg Root PG Extract - Achyranthes Asperafrom $42.19/kg
Propylene glycol extractApamarg Seed PG Extract - Achyranthes asperafrom $42.19/kg
Extract pasteApamarg CO2 Extract - Achyranthes Asperafrom $235.38/kg
Extract powderApamarg Root Extract - Achyranthes Asperafrom $16.66/kg