Yarrow Glycerin Extract - Achillea millefolium
Achillea millefolium · Asteraceae · Botanical profile
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Achillea millefolium · profile
- Family
- Asteraceae
- Common names
- Yarrow, Biranjasipha, Gandana, Milfoil, Bloodwort, Carpenter'S Weed
- Indian names
- الفیہ
- Synonyms
- Achillea ceretanica, Achillea intermedia, Achillea laxiflora, Achillea nabalekii, Achillea pseudotanitifolia, Achillea rosea
- Form
- Glycerin extract
- Solubility
- Water-soluble
- Carrier options
- Glycerin, Water
- INCI
- Glycerin, Achillea Millefolium Extract, Aqua, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate
- CAS
- 56-81-5, 84082-83-7, 7732-18-5, 24634-61-5, 532-32-1
- EC
- 200-289-5, 231-791-2, 282-030-6
- CosIng ID
- 34040, 92472, 74009
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 58406-GLY-ACMIL-225G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Common Name : Biranjasipha, Gandana, Achillea millefolium, Yarrow, Milfoil
Botanical name:Achillea millefolium
Product : Yarrow Glycerin Extract
Composition : Carrier 80 % (vegetable glycerin, USP grade 80 : purified water 20) · Botanical extract 20 % · Preservatives 0.1–0.3 % (potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate)
Form : Glycerite Botanical Extract (Liquid)
INCI : Glycerin, Achillea Millefolium Extract, Aqua, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate
CAS : Glycerin (56-81-5), Water (7732-18-5), Botanical Extract (84082-83-7), Potassium Sorbate (24634-61-5), Sodium Benzoate (532-32-1)
Active contents (Phytochemical) : flavonoids (such as apigenin, luteolin, and quercetin), sesquiterpene lactones (like achillicin and achillin), alkaloids, phenolic acids (such as salicylic acid), tannins, volatile oils (including camphor, cineole, and azulene), and coumarins
Product isVegetarian
Country of Origin: India
Storage :Store in cool and dry place
Achillea millefolium in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Aged botanical oilYarrow — 60-Day Aged Botanical Oilfrom $249.38/kg
Oil-soluble extractYarrow Oil-Soluble Extract – Achillea millefoliumfrom $52.16/kg
Propylene glycol extractYarrow PG Extract - Achillea millefoliumfrom $53.97/kg
Extract powderYarrow Extract - Achillea millefoliumfrom $36.57/kg
Water-soluble extractYarrow Water Soluble Extract - Achillea millefoliumfrom $38.63/kg
Herbal powderYarrow Powder - Achillea millefoliumfrom $23.35/kg
Infused oilYarrow Infused Oil - Achillea millefoliumfrom $64.00/kg