Ulatkambal Glycerin Extract - Abroma augusta
Abroma augustum · Malvaceae · Botanical profile
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Abroma augustum · profile
- Family
- Malvaceae
- Common names
- Ulatkambal, Devil'S Cotton, Devil’S Cotton, Devil'S-Cotton
- Indian names
- അബ്രോമ
- Synonyms
- Abroma augusta, Abroma alatum, Abroma angulatum, Abroma angulosum, Abroma commune, Abroma communis
- Form
- Glycerin extract
- Solubility
- Water-soluble
- Carrier options
- Glycerin, Water
- INCI
- Glycerin, Abroma Augustum Extract, Aqua, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate
- CAS
- 56-81-5, 7732-18-5, 24634-61-5, 532-32-1
- EC
- 200-289-5, 231-791-2
- CosIng ID
- 34040, 92472
- INCI status
- INCI by naming convention (not in CosIng)
- Applications
- Skincare
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 74743-GLY-ABAUG-225G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Common Name : Ulatkambal, Abroma augusta, Devil's Cotton
Botanical name: Abroma augusta
Product : Ulatkambal Glycerin Extract
Composition : Carrier 80 % (vegetable glycerin, USP grade 80 : purified water 20) · Botanical extract 20 % · Preservatives 0.1–0.3 % (potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate)
Form : Glycerite Botanical Extract (Liquid)
INCI : Glycerin, Abroma Augustum Extract, Aqua, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate
CAS : Glycerin (56-81-5), Water (7732-18-5), Botanical Extract (complex mixture), Potassium Sorbate (24634-61-5), Sodium Benzoate (532-32-1)
Active contents : alkaloids (such as abromine), flavonoids, saponins, tannins, glycosides, triterpenoids, and phenolic acids
Product is Vegetarian
Country of Origin: India
Storage :Store in cool and dry place, away from moisture and direct sunlight.
Abroma augustum in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Oil-soluble extractUlatkambal Oil-Soluble Extract – Abroma augustumfrom $23.68/kg
Propylene glycol extractUlatkambal PG Extract - Abroma augustafrom $44.55/kg
Water-soluble extractUlatkambal Water Soluble Extract - Abroma augustafrom $20.62/kg
Extract powderUlatkambal Extract - Abroma augustafrom $16.61/kg
Herbal powderUlatkambal Powder - Abroma augustafrom $10.54/kg
Infused oilUlatkambal Infused Oil - Abroma augustafrom $51.39/kg