Sea Buckthorn PG Extract - Hippophae rhamnoides
Hippophae rhamnoides · Elaeagnaceae · Botanical profile
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Hippophae rhamnoides · profile
- Family
- Elaeagnaceae
- Common names
- Sea Buckthorn, Himalayan Berry, Sea-Buckthorn, Seabuckthorn, Sallowthorn, Seaberry
- Plant part
- Fruit, Seed
- Form
- Propylene glycol extract
- Solubility
- Water-soluble
- Carrier options
- Propylene glycol, Water
- INCI
- Propylene Glycol, Aqua, Hippophae Rhamnoides Fruit Extract
- CAS
- 57-55-6, 7732-18-5, 90106-68-6
- EC
- 200-338-0, 231-791-2, 290-292-8
- CosIng ID
- 37269, 92472, 56384
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Applications
- Skincare
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 62428-PGE-HIRHA-225G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Common name :Sea buckthorn, Hippophae rhamnoides
Botanical name : Hippophae rhamnoides
Product : Sea buckthorn Propylene Glycol Extract
Form available: Liquid (Glycol-based)
Part used : Fruit/Seed
Solvent : Propylene Glycol
Diluent : Purified Water (PG:Water 70:30)
Herb/Solvent Ratio : 1:3 (w/v)
Form : Glycolic Botanical Extract (Liquid)
INCI : Propylene Glycol, Aqua, Liquid (Glycol-based) Seed Extract
CAS : Propylene Glycol (57-55-6), Water (7732-18-5), Botanical Extract (Complex mixture)
Active contents : vitamins (like C and E), carotenoids, flavonoids (including quercetin and kaempferol), fatty acids (such as omega-3, 6, 7, and 9), polyphenols, amino acids, and minerals
Solubility : 100% Water soluble
Product is Vegetarian
Country of Origin:India
Storage :Store in cool and dry place
Hippophae rhamnoides in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Standardised extractFlavonoids 10% — Hippophae rhamnoides (sea buckthorn)from $283.57/kg
Extract pasteSea Buckthorn CO2 Extract - Hippophae rhamnoidesfrom $316.08/kg
Extract powderSea Buckthorn Extract - Hippophae rhamnoidesfrom $16.97/kg
Glycerin extractSea Buckthorn Glycerin Extract - Hippophae rhamnoidesfrom $56.70/kg
Carrier oilSea Buckthorn Oil - Hippophae rhamnoidesfrom $47.71/kg
Oil-soluble extractSea Buckthorn Oil-Soluble Extract – Hippophae rhamnoidesfrom $23.75/kg
Water-soluble extractSea Buckthorn Water Soluble Extract - Hippophae rhamnoidesfrom $42.70/kg
Aged botanical oilSea Buckthorn — 60-Day Aged Botanical Oilfrom $323.96/kg