Passion Fruit Seed Oil - Passiflora edulis
Passiflora edulis · Passifloraceae · Botanical profile
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Passiflora edulis · profile
- Family
- Passifloraceae
- Common names
- Passion, Passion Fruit, Passion Fruit Powder, Passionfruit, Purple Granadilla, Purple Passionfruit, Black Passion Fruit, Purple Granadilla, Common Passionfruit
- Indian names
- కౌరవ పాండవ పువ్వు
- Synonyms
- Passiflora cuneifolia, Passiflora diaden, Passiflora fragrans, Passiflora gratissima, Passiflora incarnata, Passiflora iodocarpa
- Plant part
- Seed, Fruit
- Form
- Carrier oil
- Solubility
- Oil-soluble
- INCI
- Passiflora Edulis Seed Oil
- CAS
- 91770-48-8, 97676-26-1
- EC
- 294-833-9
- CosIng ID
- 57017
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Applications
- Perfumery, Skincare
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 30926-OIL-PAEDU-100G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Passion Fruit Seed oil is extracted by cold pressing of seeds of Fruit of the plant known botanically as Passiflora edulis
Known as : Passion Fruit, Passiflora edulis
Botanical name : Passiflora edulis
Product : Passion Fruit Seed oil
Product Category : Carrier Oil
Product form : Oil
Extraction Method : Cold Pressing
Part Used : Seeds
Aroma : Sweet
Color : Light golden
Uses : Aromatherapy/Therapeutic/Cosmetics
Speciality: Fresh, Pure and Natural. No Artificial Colors. Free from Harmful chemicals, pesticides & no additives.
100% pure and genuine product
Packaged in most Hygienic Environment
Product is Vegetarian
Country of Origin: India
Storage : Store in cool and dry place, away from moisture and direct sunlight.
Passiflora edulis in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Extract powderPassion Fruit Extract - Passiflora edulisfrom $36.63/kg
Glycerin extractPassion Fruit Glycerin Extract - Passiflora edulisfrom $78.89/kg
Oil-soluble extractPassion Fruit Oil-Soluble Extract – Passiflora edulisfrom $52.29/kg
Propylene glycol extractPassion Fruit PG Extract - Passiflora edulisfrom $75.13/kg
Fruit powderPassion Fruit Powder - Passiflora edulisfrom $26.39/kg
Water-soluble extractPassion Fruit Water Soluble Extract - Passiflora edulisfrom $41.78/kg
Fruit powder[IN] Freeze Dried Passion Fruit Powder - Passiflora edulisfrom $51.81/kg
Extract powder[TH] Passion Fruit Extract (Flavonoid) - Passiflora edulisfrom $148.91/kg