Parijat Flower PG Extract - Nyctanthes arbor-tristis
Nyctanthes arbor-tristis · Oleaceae · Botanical profile
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Nyctanthes arbor-tristis · profile
- Family
- Oleaceae
- Common names
- Parijat, Harshringar Flower, Paarijaat, Parijat Flower, Harshingar, Night-Flowering Jasmine
- Indian names
- पारिजात, शैफ़ाली, हार सिंगार, पारिजातः, पारिजातक, Shiuli
- Synonyms
- Nyctanthes arbor-tristis-, Nyctanthes dentata, Nyctanthes tristis
- Plant part
- Flower
- Form
- Propylene glycol extract
- Solubility
- Water-soluble
- Carrier options
- Propylene glycol, Water
- INCI
- Propylene Glycol, Aqua, Nyctanthes Arbor-tristis Flower Extract
- CAS
- 57-55-6, 7732-18-5
- EC
- 200-338-0, 231-791-2
- CosIng ID
- 37269, 92472, 90301
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Applications
- Skincare
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 27460-PGE-NYARB-225G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Common Name : Harshringar Flower, Paarijaat, Parijat Flower, Harshingar, Nyctanthes arbor-tristis, Night-flowering jasmine
Botanical name:Nyctanthes arbor-tristis
Product : Parijat Flower Propylene Glycol Extract
Solvent : Propylene Glycol
Diluent : Purified Water (PG:Water 70:30)
Herb/Solvent Ratio : 1:5 (w/v)
Form : Glycolic Botanical Extract (Liquid)
INCI : Propylene Glycol, Aqua, Nyctanthes arbor-tristis Flower Extract
CAS : Propylene Glycol (57-55-6), Water (7732-18-5), Botanical Extract (Complex mixture)
Active contents (Phytochemical) : iridoid glycosides (such as nyctanthin and arbortristoside A), flavonoids (such as quercetin and kaempferol), phenolic acids, tannins, essential oils, saponins, and alkaloids.
Product isVegetarian
Country of Origin: India
Storage :Store in cool and dry place
Nyctanthes arbor-tristis in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Oil-soluble extractParijat Leaf Oil-Soluble Extract – Nyctanthes arbor-tristisfrom $23.68/kg
Oil-soluble extractParijat Flower Oil-Soluble Extract – Nyctanthes arbor-tristisfrom $47.40/kg
Glycerin extractParijat Flower Glycerin Extract - Nyctanthes arbor-tristisfrom $66.54/kg
Glycerin extractParijat Leaf Glycerin Extract - Nyctanthes Arbor-Tristisfrom $39.40/kg
Propylene glycol extractParijat Leaf PG Extract - Nyctanthes Arbor-Tristisfrom $37.50/kg
Herbal powderParijat Leaf Powder - Nyctanthes Arbor-Tristisfrom $13.93/kg
Water-soluble extractParijat Leaf Water Soluble Extract - Nyctanthes Arbor-Tristisfrom $17.90/kg
Extract powderParijat Flower Extract - Nyctanthes arbor-tristisfrom $33.28/kg