Extract powderWater-dispersibleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng
Olive Leaf Extract - Olea europaea
Olea europaea · Oleaceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Olea europaea · profile
- Family
- Oleaceae
- Common names
- Olive, Olive Leaf, African Olive, European Olive, Wild Olive, Oliveleaf
- Indian names
- ज़ैतून, சைதூண், ഒലിവ്, زیتون
- Synonyms
- Olea pallida, Olea sativa
- Plant part
- Leaf
- Form
- Extract powder
- Solubility
- Water-dispersible
- INCI
- Olea Europaea Leaf Extract, Maltodextrin (or Microcrystalline Cellulose)
- CAS
- 8001-25-0, 84012-27-1, 9050-36-6, 9004-34-6
- EC
- 232-277-0
- CosIng ID
- 35644
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Tradition
- Western herbal
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 59772-EXTD10-OLEUR-225G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Product : Olive Leaf Extract Powder 8:1
Form available: Dry Powder
Composition : Botanical extract 80–90 % · Filler 10–20 % (maltodextrin or microcrystalline cellulose — the batch COA states which)
INCI : Olea Europaea Leaf Extract, Maltodextrin (or Microcrystalline Cellulose)
CAS : Botanical Extract (8001-25-0, 84012-27-1), Maltodextrin (9050-36-6) or Microcrystalline Cellulose (9004-34-6)
Part used : Leaf
Active compound : Oleruopein
Common Name : Olive
Botanical name : Olea europaea
Product is Vegetarian
Country of Origin: India
Storage : Store in cool and dry place
Olea europaea in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Standardised extractHydroxytyrosol 10% — Olea europaea (olive leaf)from $978.35/kg
Standardised extractHydroxytyrosol 20% — Olea europaea (olive leaf)from $1,812.08/kg
Standardised extractOleuropein 20% — Olea europaea (olive leaf)from $225.67/kg
Standardised extractOleuropein 40% — Olea europaea (olive leaf)from $422.53/kg
Glycerin extractOlive Leaf Glycerin Extract - Olea europaeafrom $73.94/kg
Oil-soluble extractOlive Leaf Oil-Soluble Extract – Olea europaeafrom $43.52/kg
Propylene glycol extractOlive Leaf PG Extract - Olea europaeafrom $70.44/kg
Water-soluble extractOlive Leaf Water Soluble Extract - Olea europaeafrom $32.51/kg