Free shipping on orders over USD 799 TDS & SDS downloads · COA with every orderPack sizes from 225 g to 25 kg
Noni Liquid Extract - Morinda citrifolia Product vendor
Water-soluble extractWater-solubleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng

Noni Water Soluble Extract - Morinda citrifolia

Morinda citrifolia · Rubiaceae · Botanical profile

SizePrice per kg falls as packs get larger
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
  • Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
  • Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
  • Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order

Need the COA before you order? Tell us where to send it.

Specifications

Botanical name
Morinda citrifolia · profile
Family
Rubiaceae
Common names
Noni, Indian Mulberry, Beach Mulberry And Cheese Fruit, French Mulberry, Indian-Mulberry, Canary-Wood
Synonyms
Morinda aspera, Morinda ligulata, Morinda littoralis, Morinda macrophylla, Morinda mudia, Morinda multiflora
Plant part
Fruit
Form
Water-soluble extract
Solubility
Water-soluble
INCI
Morinda Citrifolia Fruit Extract
CAS
84929-68-0
EC
284-551-4
CosIng ID
56904
INCI status
Verified in CosIng
Applications
Skincare, Supplements
Country of origin
India
SKU
84030-EXTL-MOCIT-225G
Documents
TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.

Product details

Common Name : Great morinda, Indian mulberry, noni, beach mulberry and cheese fruit

Botanical name: Morinda citrifolia

Product : Noni Fruit Liquid Extract

Form available: Extract Liquid

Part used : Fruit

Active contents :  iridoids (such as deacetylasperulosidic acid), scopoletin, flavonoids (such as quercetin and kaempferol), anthraquinones (like damnacanthal), beta-sitosterol, polysaccharides, terpenoids, phenolic acids, alkaloids, and vitamin C

100% pure and genuine product

Packaged in most Hygienic Environment

Product is Vegetarian

Country of Origin: India

Storage : Store in cool and dry place