Mountain Hydrangea Glycerin Extract - Hydrangea serrata
Hydrangea serrata · Hydrangeaceae · Botanical profile
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Hydrangea serrata · profile
- Family
- Hydrangeaceae
- Common names
- Tea Of Heaven, Amacha
- Synonyms
- Hydrangea buergeri, Hydrangea coreana, Hydrangea cyanea, Hydrangea japonica, Hydrangea pubescens, Hydrangea sitsitan
- Plant part
- Flower, Branch
- Form
- Glycerin extract
- Solubility
- Water-soluble
- Carrier options
- Glycerin, Water
- INCI
- Glycerin, Aqua, Hydrangea Serrata Flower Extract
- CAS
- 56-81-5, 7732-18-5
- EC
- 200-289-5, 231-791-2
- CosIng ID
- 34040, 92472
- INCI status
- INCI by naming convention (not in CosIng)
- Applications
- Herbal tea & infusions
- SKU
- 36110-GLY-HYSER-225G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Common Name : Mountain hydrangea, Tea of heaven, Amacha
Botanical name: Hydrangea serrata
Product : Mountain Hydrangea Glycerin Extract
Part used : Flower and branches
Solvent : Vegetable Glycerin (USP/Pharma Grade)
Diluent : Purified Water (Glycerin:Water 75:25)
Herb/Solvent Ratio : 1:5 (w/v)
Form : Glycerite Botanical Extract (Liquid)
INCI : Glycerin, Aqua, Hydrangea serrata Flower Extract
CAS : Glycerin (56-81-5), Water (7732-18-5), Botanical Extract (Complex mixture)
Active contents (Phytochemical) : hydrangenol, phyllodulcin, chlorogenic acid, and various flavonoids
Product isVegetarian
Country of Origin: Japan/Korea
Storage :Store in cool and dry place
Hydrangea serrata in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Oil-soluble extractMountain Hydrangea Oil-Soluble Extract – Hydrangea serratafrom $190.33/kg
Propylene glycol extractMountain Hydrangea PG Extract - Hydrangea serratafrom $225.51/kg
Extract powderMountain Hydrangea Extract - Hydrangea serratafrom $133.48/kg
Water-soluble extractMountain Hydrangea Water Soluble Extract - Hydrangea serratafrom $105.44/kg