Water-soluble extractWater-solubleOrigin: United States
Mayapples Water Soluble Extract - Podophyllum peltatum
Podophyllum peltatum · Berberidaceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Podophyllum peltatum · profile
- Family
- Berberidaceae
- Common names
- Mayapples, American Mandrake, Wild Mandrake, American-Mandrake, Indian-Apple, May Apple
- Synonyms
- Podophyllum callicarpum, Podophyllum montanum
- Plant part
- Flower
- Form
- Water-soluble extract
- Solubility
- Water-soluble
- INCI
- Podophyllum Peltatum Flower Extract
- CAS
- —
- INCI status
- INCI by naming convention (not in CosIng)
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- United States
- SKU
- 30425-EXTL-POPEL-225G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Known as : Mayapples, Podophyllum peltatum, American mandrake, wild mandrake, and ground lemon
Botanical name : Podophyllum peltatum
Product : Podophyllum peltatum Liquid Extract
Form available: Liquid
Part used : Flower
Active contents : alkaloids 1%
Solubility : 100% Water soluble
Product is Vegetarian
Country of Origin: USA
Storage : Store in cool and dry place
Podophyllum peltatum in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Glycerin extractMayapples Glycerin Extract - Podophyllum peltatumfrom $78.89/kg
Propylene glycol extractMayapples PG Extract - Podophyllum peltatumfrom $75.13/kg
Extract powderMayapples Extract - Podophyllum peltatumfrom $34.31/kg
Herbal powderMayapples Powder - Podophyllum peltatumfrom $21.86/kg
Infused oilMayapples Infused Oil - Podophyllum peltatumfrom $85.61/kg