Atish Glycerin Extract - Aconitum heterophyllum
Aconitum heterophyllum · Ranunculaceae · Botanical profile
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Aconitum heterophyllum · profile
- Family
- Ranunculaceae
- Common names
- Atish, Atish Kadwi, Ativisha Bitter, Atiwisha, Ateesh
- Synonyms
- Aconitum atees, Aconitum cordatum, Aconitum petiolare
- Plant part
- Root
- Form
- Glycerin extract
- Solubility
- Water-soluble
- Carrier options
- Glycerin, Water
- INCI
- Glycerin, Aconitum Heterophyllum Root Extract, Aqua, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate
- CAS
- 56-81-5, 7732-18-5, 24634-61-5, 532-32-1
- EC
- 200-289-5, 231-791-2
- CosIng ID
- 34040, 92472
- INCI status
- INCI by naming convention (not in CosIng)
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 21855-GLY-ACHET-225G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Common Name : Atish Kadwi, Ativisha Bitter, Atiwisha, Ateesh, Aconitum heterophyllum
Botanical name:Aconitum heterophyllum
Product : Aconitum heterophyllum root Glycerin Extract
Composition : Carrier 80 % (vegetable glycerin, USP grade 80 : purified water 20) · Botanical extract 20 % · Preservatives 0.1–0.3 % (potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate)
Form : Glycerite Botanical Extract (Liquid)
INCI : Glycerin, Aconitum Heterophyllum Root Extract, Aqua, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate
CAS : Glycerin (56-81-5), Water (7732-18-5), Botanical Extract (complex mixture), Potassium Sorbate (24634-61-5), Sodium Benzoate (532-32-1)
Form available:Liquid (Vegetable Glycerin)
Part used :Root
Active contents (Phytochemical) : atisine, heterophylline, heterophyllinine, aconitic acid, aconitine, neoline, delphatine, and various flavonoids and diterpenoid alkaloids.
Product isVegetarian
Country of Origin: India
Storage :Store in cool and dry place
Aconitum heterophyllum in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Herbal powderAtish (Bitter) Powder - Aconitum heterophyllumfrom $21.19/kg
Oil-soluble extractAtish Oil-Soluble Extract – Aconitum heterophyllumfrom $47.40/kg
Propylene glycol extractAtish PG Extract - Aconitum heterophyllumfrom $63.39/kg
Extract powderAtish Extract - Aconitum heterophyllumfrom $33.28/kg
Water-soluble extractAtish Water Soluble Extract - Aconitum heterophyllumfrom $38.63/kg
Infused oilAtish (Bitter) Infused Oil - Aconitum heterophyllumfrom $77.12/kg