Free shipping on orders over USD 799 TDS & SDS downloads · COA with every orderPack sizes from 225 g to 25 kg

Prunus armeniaca

Kernel · Rosaceae

Prunus armeniaca (Rosaceae), commonly known as Kernel, Apricot, Khubani. Plant parts used in our range: kernel, fruit. Available as carrier oil, aged botanical oil, botanical exfoliant.

Accepted name
Prunus armeniaca
Family
Rosaceae
Common names
Kernel, Apricot, Khubani, Khumani, Common Apricot, Siberian Apricot, Tibetan Apricot, Albaricoque, Ansu Apricot, Damasco
Synonyms
Prunus amarella, Prunus anomala, Prunus mira, Prunus nepalensis, Prunus tiliifolia, Prunus xanthocarpos
Parts used
Kernel, Fruit
Forms in our range
Carrier oil, Aged botanical oil, Botanical exfoliant
Taxonomy source
GBIF 7818643

Identifiers

INCIPrunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil
Prunus Armeniaca Fruit Extract
Prunus Armeniaca Seed Powder
CAS68650-44-2
72869-69-3
EC272-046-1
CosIng ID58573, 78931, 78933

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Prunus armeniaca

4 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
7 Carrier Oil
Carrier oil
$116.45
from
—
Apricot Kernel Exfoliating Powder
Botanical exfoliantPrunus armeniaca
$47.23
1 kg
$30.34/kg
Save 36%
$60.47
1 kg
$37.41/kg
Save 38%
Apricot — 60-Day Aged Botanical Oil
Aged botanical oil2 carriersPrunus armeniaca
$312.97
1 kg, from
$244.51/kg
Save 22%