Free shipping on orders over USD 799 TDS & SDS downloads · COA with every orderPack sizes from 225 g to 25 kg

Mentha arvensis

Common Mint · Lamiaceae

Mentha arvensis (Lamiaceae), commonly known as Common Mint, Corn Mint, European Corn Mint. Also known as पुतिहासस्यम्, పుదీనా, ફુદીનો, ಪುದೀನ. Available as standardised extract.

Accepted name
Mentha arvensis
Family
Lamiaceae
Common names
Common Mint, Corn Mint, European Corn Mint, Field Mint, Wild Mint, Marsh Mint
Indian names
पुतिहासस्यम्, పుదీనా, ફુદીનો, ಪುದೀನ
Synonyms
Mentha agrestis, Mentha agrestris, Mentha albae-carolinae, Mentha alberti, Mentha albertiae, Mentha allionii, Mentha angustifolia, Mentha anomala, Mentha approximata, Mentha arenaria, Mentha arguta, Mentha argutissima, Mentha arvensihirsuta, Mentha arvensiplicata
Forms in our range
Standardised extract
Taxonomy source
GBIF 2927192

Identifiers

INCIMentha Arvensis Extract
CAS90063-97-1
EC290-058-5
CosIng ID84276

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Mentha arvensis

1 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
$400.82
1 kg
$202.51/kg
Save 49%