Free shipping on orders over USD 799 TDS & SDS downloads · COA with every orderPack sizes from 225 g to 25 kg

Agave amica

Tuberose · Asparagaceae

Agave amica (Asparagaceae), commonly known as Tuberose, Rajanigandha, Nishigandha. Plant parts used in our range: flower. Available as oil-soluble extract, infused oil, herbal powder, water-soluble extract, extract powder, glycerin extract.

Accepted name
Agave amica
Family
Asparagaceae
Common names
Tuberose, Rajanigandha, Nishigandha
Synonyms
Polianthes tuberosa, Agave polianthes, Agave tuberosa
Parts used
Flower
Forms in our range
Oil-soluble extract, Infused oil, Herbal powder, Water-soluble extract, Extract powder, Glycerin extract, Propylene glycol extract, Aged botanical oil
Taxonomy source
GBIF 10868891

Identifiers

INCIPolianthes Tuberosa Flower Extract
CAS94334-35-7
EC—
CosIng ID—

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Agave amica

8 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
$123.05
1 kg
$77.80/kg
Save 37%
Tuberose — 60-Day Aged Botanical Oil
Aged botanical oilAgave amica
$440.58
1 kg
$344.20/kg
Save 22%
$90.68
1 kg, from
$47.40/kg
Save 48%
Tuberose Flower Glycerin Extract - Polianthes tuberosa
Glycerin extract2 carriersAgave amica
$127.99
1 kg, from
$66.54/kg
Save 48%
Tuberose Flower PG Extract - Polianthes tuberosa
Propylene glycol extract2 carriersAgave amica
$121.40
1 kg, from
$63.39/kg
Save 48%
$62.11
1 kg
$33.28/kg
Save 46%
$62.11
1 kg
$35.91/kg
Save 42%
Tuberose Flower Infused Oil - Polianthes tuberosa
Infused oil5 carriersAgave amica
$147.75
1 kg, from
$77.12/kg
Save 48%